Sichem Palace Celtic Endeavour DC Eems
Egyptian PB41 Spanish Marines HMS Illustrious
Svitzer Bootle Svitzer Laceby Vehintiocho
home tugs warships sailships yachts index about menu

Page 2 of Cargo ships (click to view full screen)

Dione
Etha
Alcobaca
Pontus
Festivo
Ellie
Just Reema
Celtic Endeavour
Anna S
Salta
Viana
Suceava
Enee
Arya Naz
Ecctonia
Ability
African Violet
Aghia Skepi
Alida Smits
Armia Ludowa
Anglia
Brezzamare
Arco Severn
Arhon

Page 2 of Cargo ships (hover over for more information)

Dione
Dione at Rouen
MERCHANT ROYAL
IMO5232438
Built 1957 by Blythswood Shipbuilding Co Ltd,Glasgow #116 launched 6/9/1956
GRT 9722 NRT 5477 DWT 12599
1963 became DIONE
1975 became VITACALM
1978 became EASTERN LEGEND
Broken up 3/1983 at Alang
Etha
Etha in river Tagus
ETHA
Alcobaca
Alcobaca approaching Lisbon 1973
ALCOBACA
IMO5009289
Built 1948 Bartram & Sons Ltd, Sunderland
GRT 5289
Broken up
Pontus
Pontus at Fawley
HOEGH FOAM
IMO5152274
Built 1958 by Cockerill-Ougree, Hoboken #789 launched 3/12/1957
GRT 15940 DWT 26468
1965 became ARTHUR P
1970 became PONTUS
1977 became ATHANASIOS
1980 became FIONA M
Broken up
Festivo
Festivo at Malaga
BALTIC PRESS
IMO7802067
Built 1979 by Karlskrona Varvet, Karlskrona
GRT 6413
2008 became FESTIVO
Ellie
Ellie at Houtdok, Ostend
NELLIE M
IMO7204409
Built 1972 by
GRT 1007 DWT 1393
1982 became ELLIE
1984 became TIMRIX
1995 became MALTESE VENTURE
1996 became SPEZI
1998 became AMAZONS'S DOLPHIN
2009 became OCEANIC LADY
2011 became CARMEN II
Just Reema
Just Reema at Malaga
EIDER
IMO7812854
Built 1978 by Werft Nobiskrug GmbH, Rendsburg
GRT 1934
2002 became Coastal Breeze
2007 became UIDER
2015 became JUST REEMA
Under arrest since 29 June 2015 at Malaga for drug-running
Celtic Endeavour
Celtic Endeavour at Malaga
MONIKA EHLER
IMO8504234
Built 1995 by JJ Sietas Schiffswerf, Hamburg
GRT 2568
1995 became WAHLSTEDT
1997 became HAMPOEL
2002 became WAHLSTEDT
2006 became CELTIC ENDEAVOUR
Anna S
Anna S in Suez Canal
TORM TINA
IMO9207778
Built 2001 by Tsuneishi Shipbuilding, Fukuyama
GRT 40030
2009 became ANNA S
Salta<
Salta at Newhaven 1989
BALEARES
IMO5034525
Built 1959 by Verschure & Co Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek, Amsterdam #CO377 launched 20/3/1959
GRT 3786
1966 became BRUNSTAL
1970 became SALTA
1977 became GEMA
1985 became SALTA
5/3/1986 arrived Porto Alegre broken up
Viana
Viana off Shellhaven
VIANA
IMO5379456
Built 1960 by Dok & Werf Wilton Fijenoord, Schiedam #761
GRT 22346
Broken up Gadani Beach, arrived 19/12/1981
Suceava
Suceava at Cherbourg 1968
SUCEAVA
IMO5342805
Built 1961 by Santierul Naval Galati, Galati
GRT 3090
Broken up
Enee
Enee at Caen 1968
ENEE
IMO5104186
Built by SA des Anciens Ch Dubigeon, Nantes
GRT 1230
1967 became ATLANTA
1973 became CAPITAINE NEMO
1973 became CAPITAINE KERMADEC
1974 became DONA VICENTA
1981 became DONA SUSANA
1989 became PALAWAN PRINCESS
2009 broken up
Arya Naz
Arya Naz in Thames Estuary
ARYA NAZ
IMO6928618
Built 1970
GRT 12057
1980 became IRAN NAHAD
1990 became ATLAS
Broken up Gadani Beach, arrived 17/11/1990
Ecctonia
Ecctonia at Camber Dock, Portsmouth
ECCTONIA
IMO5426895
Built 1963 by Goole Shipbuilding & Repairing Ltd, Goole #539
GRT 657
1987 became VASA SOUND
1993 became SOUND
1994 became SEA LION 5
2002 deleted Lloyds Register
Ability
Ability unloading at Corralls, Portsmouth
ABILITY
IMO5001322
Built 1943 by Goole Shipbuilding & Repairing Co, Goole #394 launched 2/6/1943
GRt 881 NRT 462 DWT 1155
1975 became ELENI V
1977 became NAGLA STAR
Arrived 11/11/1982 Eleusis broken up
African Violet
African Violet in Thames Estuary
SANKEI MARU
IMO6709476
Built 1966 Nipponkai HI, Toyama #131
GRT 3195 DWT 5020
1976 became LEE TAI
1976 became VENUS
1977 became DIMITRA F
1978 became AFRICAN VIOLET
1980 became>AGIOS KONSTANTINOS
1986 became KIRUDHOONI
1988 became PACIFIC FORTUNE
1993 became ASIA PROGRESS
Broken up
Aghia Skepi
Agia Skepi at Malaga
AGHIA SKEPI
IMO9240811
Built 2002 by Sanoyas Shpbuilding, Mizushima Yard,Kurashiki
GRT 29369
Alida Smits
Alida Smits in river Thames
ALIDA SMITS
IMO7712016
Built 1978 by YVC Slikkerveer, Slikkerveer
GRT 3676
1992 became ALIDON
1998 became ALIDA
2003 became ALIDA M
2004 became BARAKAH I
2010 became IKAROUS
2012 broken up Alang
Armia Ludowa
Armia Ludowa at Malaga
ARMIA LUDOWA
IMO8502535
Built 1987 New Sczeczin Shipyard, Sczeczin
GRT 21458
Anglia
Anglia at St Denis, Reunion 2011
PANTHER MAX
IMO9178276
Built 1999 by< China Ship Building Corp, Kaohsiung
GRT 26047 DWT 30703
2001 became CANMAR SUPREME
2002 became PANTHERMAX
2002 became CHEROKEE
2003 became COLUMBUS AUSTRALIA
2004 brcame ANGLIA
2013 became AMIKO RICKMERS
2014 became SPIRIT OF MUMBAI
Brezzamare
Brezzamare at Savona
CHEM ROSE
IMO9479620
Built 2009 by Cicek Shipyard, Istanbbul
GRT 2094
2010 became BREZZAMARE
Arco Severn
Arco Severn in river Thames
ARCO SEVERN
IMO7340629
Built 1974
GRT 1915
2005 became ACHUS I
Arhon
Arhon at Malaga
DOGGERSBANK
IMO7413921
Built 1976 by Scheepswerf Voorwaarts, Hoogezand
GRT 494
1995 became DOLLARD
1996 became DOGGER
2008 became ARHON