Recovery in river Thames July 2018
RECOVERY
Built 2010 by Damen, Hardinxveld
GT
Type Shoalbuster2208S
Sisterships REDOUBT, RECLAIM, RESOURCE
Bulldog in river Thames July 2018
BULLDOG
Built 1999 by Baars BV, Sliedrecht
Multipurpose pontoon craft
GT 50
Bulldog in river Thames July 2018
BULLDOG
Built 1999 by Baars BV, Sliedrecht
Multipurpose pontoon craft
GT 50
Stividor at Odessa October 2004
STIVIDOR
IMO7311264
Built 1973 Tito Shipyard, Sremska Mitrovica, Serbia
GT 269
Svitzer Vale at Pool of London June 2018
SVITZER VALE
IMO9831921
Built 2018 by Sanmar Shipyards, Altinova
GT 340
Delicay class tug
Sistership SVITZER MERIDIAN
Regain in river Thames July 2018
REGAIN
IMO9167992
Built 1997 by Delta Werf, Sliedrecht #965 launched 19 July 1997
GT 138
GPS Anglia upstream in river Thames July 2018
GPS ANGLIA
IMO8120612
Built 1983 by Scheepswerf van Rupelmonde, Rupelmonde
GT 242
Sea Wolf at Havana 1997
CARIBBEAN SEA WOLF
9147930
Built 1996 by Damex SB & Eng., Santiago de Cuba
GT 131
Type STAN 2208
1997 became SEA WOLF
Lenadura at Punta Arenas 2005
ANA ELVIRA
IMO9209051
Built 1999 by ASENAV, Valdivia
GT 323
2000 became LENADURA
<
Gaucho at Montevideo 2005
GAUCHO
IMO8411176
Built 1985 by SANYM, Avellaneda #67 launched 1 July 1985
GT 497
Type S491
Gaucho at Montevideo 2005
GAUCHO
IMO8411176
Built 1985 by SANYM, Avellaneda #67 launched 1 July 1985
GT 497
Type S491
Criollo at Montevideo 2005
BIYO MARU
IMO7225647
Built 1972 by Shin Yamamoto Zoshenso, Kochi #156
GT 195
1980 became BAYANO
1986 became CRIOLLO
SN Jaua at Santos 2005
SN JAUA
IMO8732532
Built 2003 by EDESA Estaleiro Detroit Brasil SA, Itajai
GT 227
Type ASD 25/40
Ultramar X at Buenos Aires 2005
ULTRAMAR X
IMO8321618
Built 1984 by Jansen Schiffswerft, Leer #169
GT 264
Argus at Split April 2019
BRODARICA
IMO8133803
Built 1978 by SE Gorokhovetsky CVD, Yard 343, Gorokhovets USSR #37x
GT 184
Saturn(498A,C,M)/Anton Mazin(04983) class
2005 became ARGUS
Argus at Spli April 2019
BRODARICA
IMO8133803
Built 1978 by SE Gorokhovetsky CVD, Yard 343, Gorokhovets USSR #37x
GT 184
Saturn(498A,C,M)/Anton Mazin(04983) class
2005 became ARGUS
Clara Campoamor at Malaga April 2019
CLARA CAMPOAMOR
IMO9338022
Built 2007 by Astilleros Zamakona Pasaia, Pasajes
GT 3636 DWT 3050
Argus at Split April 2019
BRODARICA
IMO8133803
Built 1978 by SE Gorokhovetsky CVD, Yard 343, Gorokhovets USSR #37x
GT 184
Saturn(498A,C,M)/Anton Mazin(04983) class
2005 became ARGUS
Lamnalco Malkoha at Malaga April 2019 (Afrik Macaw alongside)
LAMNALCO MALKOHA
Lamnalco Merlin at Malaga April 2019
LAMNALCO MERLIN
3 Lamnalco tugs at Malaga 23 April 2019
LAMNALCO TUGS
Lamnalco Malkoha, Lamnalco Merlin and Afrik Macaw
Clara Campoamor at Malaga August 2019
CLARA CAMPOAMOR
IMO9338022
Built 2007 by Astilleros Zamakona Pasaia, Pasajes
GT 3636 DWT 3050
Lamnalco Merlin at Malaga 1 August 2019
LAMNALCO MERLIN
Afrik Macaw alongside Lamnalco Merlin at Malaga August 2019
AFRIK MACAW